Carrier Oils
Sweet Almond Oil
Pressed from almond. Contains proteins, fatty acids and several vitamins. High in vitamin E and folic acid. Well known for its ability to soften the skin. Excellent for penetrating skin and a long shelf life makes this a great carrier oil. Can be used in many cosmetics, lotions, soaps, hair care products, lip balms, massage oils and perfumes. Our sweet almond oil is food grade. This light oil is great for sautéing and salad dressings.
| #CB51.....1 oz. ..........$1.50 | #CB52.....16 oz. ..........$8.20 |
Pressed without the use of chemical solvents. Rich in vitamin E, natural antioxidants, beta carotene and fatty acids. Can be used in soaps, cosmetics, lotions, and many other products.
| #CB53.....1 oz. ..........$1.50 | #CB54.....8 oz. ..........$7.00 |
We add vitamin E (tocopherol). Rich in fatty acids, great as a base in massage oils and body lotions. Use in cosmetics, soaps, bath products and in many other applications. This oil is great for sautéing and salad dressing.
| #CB55.....1 oz. ..........$1.50 | #CB56.....16 oz. ..........$5.50 |
Derived from the seeds from an evergreen shrub grown in the southwestern USA and Mexico. A very rich oil. Use in cosmetics, massage oils, soaps, bath products and body lotions. Natural, yellowish oil is actually a liquid wax. A great skin moisturizer and emollient. A must in all skincare products. Jojoba oil is a natural preservative. Use 10% - 20% of this oil as a base for massage and body oils. Do not add to food products.
| #CB59.....1 oz. ..........$1.50 | #CB60.....8 oz. ..........$8.00 |
(Organic)
76° melt point. Use for Soaps, Lotions, Body Creams and Cooking.
#CB69..........16 fl. oz...........$3.90
Food Quality
High in vitamin E and folic acid. Use in lotions, creams, balms and soaps. Does not break down or create a lot of smoke like Olive Oil. Making this oil great for Deep Frying, Sautéing, Blackening Food and Salad Dressings! For more flavor, mix with Olive Oil. For a lighter oil, mix with Sweet Almond Oil or Grape Seed Oil.
#CB101..........1 fl. oz. ..........$1.50
#CB76..........16 fl. oz...........$4.25
We add vitamin E to help prolong shelf life. It is one of the “driest“ natural oils available, penetrating quickly! High in Essential Fatty Acids (EFA) making it an excellent choice for skin care. Hemp Seed Oil is a greenish color and will make your lotions, soaps, massage oils etc... green.
|
#CB74..........1 fl. oz...........$1.50 |
#CB75..........8 fl. oz...........$7.00 |
Tocopherol
Use is soaps, lotions, balms, body creams, shampoo, massage oils, conditioners and lip balm. A natural preservative.
#CB90..........1 fl. oz...........$4.50
Refined, bleached and deodorized. Use for soaps, lotions and body creams.
#CB71..........16 fl. oz...........$4.50
Glycerin
A thick, clear, odorless liquid derived from natural fats and oils. Used in foods, cosmetics, soaps, lotions, creams, to make bubbles and bath products.
Natural, 99.5% U.S.P. Soluble in both oil and water products. Also used in soap making.
#CB50..........16 fl. oz. (net weight 20.4 oz.)..........$5.00